Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2294156 | 11/20/23 | TBD | 1st Day of Practice | TBD |
Dawson Boyd | |||
2215268 | 11/30/23 | 05:00 PM | Quad |
Marshall |
Lac qui Parle Valley High School | 35 - 28 |
W | |
2215268 | Quad County |
64 - 6 |
W | |||||
2215268 | MAHACA |
68 - 4 |
W | |||||
2294164 | 12/07/23 | 05:00 PM | Match |
Minnewaska Area |
Minnewaska Area High School | 56 - 18 |
W | |
2294164 | Border West |
69 - 6 |
W | |||||
2294164 | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa |
39 - 28 |
W | |||||
2268086 | 12/09/23 | 09:30 AM | Tournament | Canby Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
WCA Secondary School, Barrett | |||
2268086 | West Central Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
Game Summary |
||||||
2268086 | Pelican Rapids Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | Border West Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | Ottertail Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | Fergus Falls Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | United North Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | Fertile-Beltrami Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2268086 | Barnesville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools West Central AreaUnited North Central Pelican Rapids Fertile-Beltrami Border West Barnesville Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fergus Falls Ottertail Central Canby |
|||||||
2223726 | 12/15/23 | TBD | Tournament | TBD |
Redwood Valley High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Tournament TR Info : Leaves : 11:15am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: Varsity and JV Redwood Riot Tournament. |
||
2223729 | 12/16/23 | TBD | Tournament | TBD |
Redwood Valley High School | |||
2247169 | 12/21/23 | 05:00 PM | Triangular |
New Ulm |
Montevideo High School | 38 - 20 |
Game SummaryEvent Status:
(Location Changed) Event Notes: Triangular TR Info : Leaves : 3:15pm Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: UNITED Wrestling Youth Night - Kids involved in UNITED Youth Wrestling get in for free! |
W |
2247169 | Hutchinson |
45 - 20 |
Game SummaryEvent Status:
(Location Changed) TR Info : Leaves : 3:15pm Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: UNITED Wrestling Youth Night - Kids involved in UNITED Youth Wrestling get in for free! |
W | ||||
2324468 | 12/27/23 | 12:00 PM | Tournament | TBD |
Fargo Dome | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Tournament Game Recap: TR Info :Rumble on the Red team placed 10th, Eli at 107 6th, Dan at 139 1st, Zach at 215 7th, Brady at HWT 6th Leaves : 12:15pm Dismissal : Return : |
||
2287880 | 12/28/23 | 07:15 AM | Tournament | TBD |
Fargo Dome | |||
2287881 | 12/29/23 | TBD | Tournament | TBD |
Fargo Dome | |||
2287882 | 12/30/23 | TBD | Tournament | TBD |
Fargo Dome | |||
2282333 | 01/05/24 | 05:00 PM | Match | Red Rock Central |
BOLD HS Olivia Campus | 72 - 0 |
W | |
2282333 | B.O.L.D. |
68 - 3 |
W | |||||
2230278 | 01/06/24 | 10:00 AM | Tournament | Milbank |
Milbank High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Tournament Game Recap: TR Info :United vs Harrisburg, 36-33, vs Milbank 66-12, vs Sioux Falls Washington 72-9, vs Sioux Falls Jefferson 64-12 Leaves : 7:00am Dismissal : Return : |
||
2322561 | ||||||||
2247173 | 01/12/24 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Benson Public Schools |
Dawson-Boyd High School | 78 - 0 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Triangular TR Info : Leaves : 4:00pm Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: Youth Night |
W |
2247173 | Willmar |
27 - 29 |
||||||
2350349 | 01/18/24 | 05:00 PM | Quad |
Redwood Valley |
Adrian | 55 - 15 |
W | |
2350349 | Adrian-Ellsworth |
55 - 15 |
W | |||||
2215267 | 01/23/24 | 05:00 PM | Quad | West Central Area |
Montevideo High School | 41 - 24 |
W | |
2215267 | Tracy-Milroy-Balaton |
26 - 29 |
L | |||||
2215267 | Sauk Centre/Melrose |
51 - 20 |
W | |||||
2288578 | 01/26/24 | 02:30 PM | Tournament | Red Rock Central |
Lamberton | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Tournament Game Recap: TR Info :HighWater Ethanol Invite Team 1st, 107 Eli Olson 1st, 127 Ben Gunlogson 2nd, 139 Dan Gunlogson 1st place, 145 Kameron Sather 2nd, 189 Parker Bothun 2nd, 215 Zach DeBeer 2nd, 285 Brady Rhode 2nd Leaves : 12:15pm Dismissal : Return : |
||
2322570 | 02/01/24 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Worthington |
Worthington High School | 68 - 3 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Triangular Game Recap: TR Info :Minneota 38-22 Leaves : 12:45pm Dismissal : Return : |
W |
2272644 | 02/03/24 | 10:00 AM | Invitational |
Canby Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
Dawson-Boyd HS (Dawson) | |||
2272644 | Minneota Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | West Central Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | Benson Public Schools Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
Game SummaryGame Recap: Other Notes:West Central Conference Champions with 237 points
107 Olson 1st, 114 Mortenson 3rd, 121 Long 2nd, 127 Gunlogson 4th, 133 Schacherer 112, 139 Gunlogson 1st, 145 Sather 1st, 152 Peterson 3rd, 160 Rhode 6th, 172 Meyer 3rd, 189 Bothun 2nd, 215 DeBeer 2nd, 285 Rhode 1st West Central Conference and Camden Conference Individual Championships - Sandwich meal fundraiser |
||||||
2272644 | Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | Minnewaska Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | Ortonville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | Quad County Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | BOLD Public Schools Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | Sauk Centre/Melrose Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2272644 | MAHACA Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benson Public SchoolsBOLD Public Schools Canby MAHACA Minneota Minnewaska Area Ortonville Quad County Sauk Centre/Melrose Tracy-Milroy-Balaton West Central Area |
|||||||
2232107 | 02/08/24 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City |
ACGC High School | 57 - 18 |
W | |
2232107 | Paynesville Area |
47 - 20 |
W | |||||
2232107 | Canby |
|||||||
2294158 | 02/15/24 | 06:00 PM | Section Team Tournament |
Hutchinson |
Lac qui Parle Valley High School | 50 - 18 |
W | |
2294158 | Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta |
|||||||
2294159 | 02/17/24 | 12:30 PM | Section Team Tournament |
Marshall |
New London-Spicer | 28 - 27 |
Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Section Team Tournament TR Info : Leaves : 9:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: Section 3AA Final Four |
W |
2294159 | Luverne |
60 - 11 |
Game Summary |
W | ||||
2294159 | MSHSL |
Game Summary |
||||||
2294159 | New Ulm |
Game Summary |
||||||
2294160 | 02/24/24 | 10:00 AM | Section Individual Tournaments | TBA |
Windom | |||
2294161 | 02/29/24 | 09:00 AM | State Tournament | TBA |
Excel Energy Center |
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
---|---|---|---|
No Data Found. Please add a student. |